Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

7:30 am
Mass

8:30 am
RCIA
Assisi Hall

9:30 am
Mass

11:30 am
Mass

27

12:00 pm
Theology Classes
Assisi Hall

2:50 pm
Movie Making Grade 4

3:00 pm
Project Think

4:15 pm
Boys Tennis at Crestline

5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball at Crestline

5:00 pm
Girls Softball at Crestline

5:30 pm
Centering Prayer
St. Paul

28

10:30 am
Elementary Penance Service
Church

10:30 am
Elementary Penance Service

12:00 pm
Theology Classes
Assisi Hall

1:00 pm
High School Penance Service
Church

2:50 pm
Academic Challenge Practice (5th/6th grade)

5:00 pm
Academic Challenge Meet 6th grade (MId Ohio Educational Center)

5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Crestline

5:00 pm
Girls Softball vs Crestline

5:00 pm
Boys JV Baseball at Crestline

5:30 pm
Pastoral Council Meeting
Family Room

29

12:00 pm
Theology Classes
Assisi Hall

12:00 pm
Organ Tuning
Church

6:15 pm
PSR Class
Assisi, Family Room, Sts. Peter & Paul

7:00 pm
Bell Choir Practice
Church Choir Loft

30

12:00 pm
Theology Classes
Assisi Hall

2:00 pm
Uniform Sale

3:00 pm
Project Think

4:00 pm
Boys Tennis vs Clear Fork

4:30 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences K-6

4:30 pm
Parent Teacher Conferences K-6

5:00 pm
Boys JV Baseball at Galion

6:30 pm
Kindergarten Open House

7:00 pm
Traditional Choir Practice
Church Choir Loft

7:00 pm
Adult Bible Study
Assisi Hall

31

7:00 pm
Seussical, The Musical

12:00 pm
Theology Classes
Assisi Hall

4:15 pm
Boys Tennis at Willard

5:00 pm
Stations of the Cross

5:00 pm
Boys JV Baseball at Lucas

1

7:00 pm
Seussical, The Musical

10:00 am
AA Meeting
St. Clare

3:00 pm
Confession
Church

5:00 pm
Mass

2

3:00 pm
Seussical, The Musical

7:30 am
Mass

8:30 am
RCIA
Assisi Hall

9:30 am
Mass

11:30 am
Mass

3

12:00 pm
Theology Classes
Assisi Hall

2:50 pm
Student Council Elementary

3:00 pm
Project Think

5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Loudonville

5:00 pm
Girls Softball vs Loudonville

5:00 pm
Boys JV Baseball at Loudonville

5:30 pm
Centering Prayer
St. Paul

4

12:00 pm
Theology Classes
Assisi Hall

2:50 pm
Library Club

2:50 pm
Academic Challenge Practice (5th/6th grade)

2:50 pm
Academic Challenge (4th grade)

2:50 pm
Library Club

3:00 pm
3rd/4th grade reading club

5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball at Loudonville

5:00 pm
Girls Softball at Loudonville

5:00 pm
Varsity Track at Loudonville High School

5:30 pm
Parents Club

5

11:00 am
Boys JV Baseball at Crestview

12:00 pm
Theology Classes
Assisi Hall

2:50 pm
Movie Making Grades 5-6

4:15 pm
Boys Tennis vs Crestline

6:15 pm
PSR Class
Assisi, Family Room, Sts. Peter & Paul

7:00 pm
Bell Choir Practice
Church Choir Loft

6

12:00 pm
Theology Classes
Assisi Hall

3:00 pm
Project Think

4:15 pm
Boys Tennis at Bucyrus

7:00 pm
Traditional Choir Practice
Church Choir Loft

7

7:00 pm
Seussical, The Musical

12:00 am
Seminarian Basketball game
Franciscan Activity Center

12:00 am
Montessori Closed/Professional Day

9:30 am
All School Mass w/ Bishop Thomas
Church

9:30 am
All School Deanery Mass

12:00 pm
Theology Classes
Assisi Hall

1:00 pm
Deanery Basketball Game

5:00 pm
Stations of the Cross

5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Mansfield Senior

5:00 pm
Boys JV Baseball at Mansfield Senior

8

7:00 pm
Seussical, The Musical

8:00 am
Bishop Thomas Mass at Manci

10:00 am
AA Meeting
St. Clare

11:00 am
Boys Varsity Baseball at Buckeye Central x 2

11:00 am
Girls Softball at Buckeye Central

11:00 am
Varsity Track at Shelby Invite

3:00 pm
Confession
Church

5:00 pm
Mass

9

3:00 pm
Seussical, The Musical

7:30 am
Mass

8:30 am
RCIA
Assisi Hall

9:30 am
Mass

11:30 am
Mass

10

12:00 pm
Theology Classes
Assisi Hall

3:00 pm
Project Think

5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball at Central Christian

5:00 pm
Girls Softball at Central Christian

5:00 pm
Boys JV Baseball vs Mansfield Senior

5:30 pm
Centering Prayer
St. Paul

7:00 pm
Respect Life
Pete

11

12:00 pm
Theology Classes
Assisi Hall

2:50 pm
Academic Challenge Practice (5th/6th grade)

2:50 pm
Academic Challenge (4th grade)

4:15 pm
Boys Tennis at Upper Sandusky

5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Central Christian

5:00 pm
Girls Softball vs Central Christian

5:00 pm
Varsity Track at Danville

5:30 pm
Cub Scouts
Church Basement

6:30 pm
Daughters of Isabella
St. Paul

6:30 pm
Liturgy Committee Meeting
Assisi Hall

12

8:00 am
Easter Bake Sale
Church Basement

8:00 am
Sam Tridico Blood Drive
Atrium

12:00 pm
Theology Classes
Assisi Hall

1:30 pm
Stations of the Cross

2:50 pm
Movie Making Grades 5-6

6:00 pm
Confirmation Class
Atrium - FAC

6:15 pm
PSR Class
Assisi, Family Room, Sts. Peter & Paul

7:00 pm
Athletic Boosters
St. Clare

7:00 pm
Bell Choir Practice
Church Choir Loft

13

12:00 am
Easter Break

12:00 am
Holy Thursday – No School

3:00 pm
Project Think

7:00 pm
Mass of the Lord’s Supper

8:00 pm
Adoration of the Blessed Sacrement

14

12:00 am
Easter Break

12:00 am
Walk for Good Friday (Frenchtown/Carey)

10:00 am
Recycling Day 10am and 2pm

3:00 pm
Celebration of the Lord’s Passion

7:00 pm
Stations of the Cross

15

12:00 am
Easter Break

9:00 am
Morning Prayer/Blessing of Easter Foods/RCIA Anointing

9:00 am
Boys Tennis at NWOCSA

10:00 am
AA Meeting
St. Clare

8:30 pm
Easter Vigil

16

12:00 am
Easter Break

7:30 am
Mass

9:30 am
Mass

11:30 am
Mass

17

12:00 am
Easter Break

11:00 am
Boys JV Baseball vs Lucas

5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball at Lucas

5:00 pm
Girls Softball at Lucas

5:30 pm
Centering Prayer
St. Paul

18

12:00 am
Easter Break

5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Lucas

5:00 pm
Girls Softball vs Lucas

5:00 pm
Varsity Track at Crestline

5:30 pm
Cub Scouts
Church Basement

19

12:00 am
Easter Break

4:00 pm
Boys Tennis at Clear Fork

6:15 pm
PSR Class
Assisi, Family Room, Sts. Peter & Paul

7:00 pm
Bell Choir Practice
Church Choir Loft

20

12:00 am
Easter Break

7:30 am
Msgr. Dunn Foundation Board Meeting
AH

11:00 am
Core Staff Meeting
St. Paul

7:00 pm
Traditional Choir Practice
Church Choir Loft

21

12:00 am
Easter Break

5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball at Bucyrus

5:00 pm
Boys JV Baseball vs Bucyrus

22

9:00 am
Boys Tennis at Bucyrus Invite

9:00 am
Varsity Track at Yellow Jacket Relays

10:00 am
AA Meeting
St. Clare

2:00 pm
Wedding
Church & basement

3:00 pm
Confession
Church

5:00 pm
Mass

23

7:30 am
Mass

8:30 am
RCIA
Assisi Hall

9:30 am
Mass

11:30 am
Mass

24

12:00 am
School Resumes

12:00 pm
Theology Classes
Assisi Hall

3:00 pm
Project Think

4:15 pm
Boys Tennis at Mount Vernon

5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Mansfield Christian

5:00 pm
Girls Softball vs Mansfield Christian

5:30 pm
Centering Prayer
St. Paul

25

8:15 am
Elementary School Mass/Ashley Rastorfer’s Special Day

9:15 am
All School Mass – Feast of St. Mark

12:00 pm
Theology Classes
Assisi Hall

2:50 pm
Academic Challenge Practice (5th/6th grade)

4:30 pm
Varsity Track at East Knox Invite

5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball at Mansfield Christian

5:00 pm
Girls Softball at Mansfield Christian

5:00 pm
Boys JV Baseball vs Galion

5:30 pm
Cub Scouts
Church Basement

6:00 pm
Neighborhood Watch Meeting
St. Peter's

26

12:00 pm
Theology Classes
Assisi Hall

4:30 pm
Varsity Track at Quad Meet

5:00 pm
Boys JV Baseball vs Sandusky

6:30 pm
Spring Choir Concert

6:30 pm
Spring Choir Concert

7:00 pm
Bell Choir Practice
Church Choir Loft

27

12:00 am
Interim Reports Sent Home

12:00 pm
Theology Classes
Assisi Hall

3:00 pm
Project Think

4:00 pm
Suessical Cast Party
Atrium

4:15 pm
Boys Tennis at Central Christian

7:00 pm
Traditional Choir Practice
Church Choir Loft

28

4:15 am
Boys Tennis at Madison

12:00 pm
Theology Classes
Assisi Hall

4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Saint Paul

4:30 pm
Varsity Track at Wynford Invitational

5:00 pm
Girls Softball vs St. Paul

29

9:00 am
First Eucharist Retreat
St. Peter, St. Paul, Assisi Family, Room Church, Cafeteria, Bob Frye, 1st Floor Classrooms

10:00 am
AA Meeting
St. Clare

11:00 am
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Monroeville x 2

3:00 pm
Confession
Church

5:00 pm
Mass

6:00 pm
Prom @Kingwood Center

30

7:30 am
Mass

8:30 am
RCIA
Assisi Hall

9:30 am
Mass

11:30 am
Mass

12:40 pm
Baptisms
Church

1:00 pm
Tri-Parish Cemetery Event
Atrium

1

12:00 am
AP-Env. Science

12:00 pm
Theology Classes
Assisi Hall

2:50 pm
Student Council Elementary

2:50 pm
Student Council Elementary

3:00 pm
Project Think

5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball at Danville

5:00 pm
Girls Softball at Danville

5:00 pm
Boys JV Baseball vs Monroeville

5:30 pm
Centering Prayer
St. Paul

2

9:45 am
Red Badge of Courage 5ht/6th grade

12:00 pm
Theology Classes
Assisi Hall

2:50 pm
Academic Challenge Practice (5th/6th grade)

2:50 pm
Academic Challenge (4th grade)

4:00 pm
Boys Tennis at Ashland

4:00 pm
Varsity Track at Buckeye Central Invite

5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Danville

5:00 pm
Girls Softball vs Danville

5:00 pm
Boys JV Baseball at Monroeville

5:30 pm
Parents Club

3

12:00 am
AP Eng. Lit.

12:00 pm
Theology Classes
Assisi Hall

4:15 pm
Boys Tennis vs Bucyrus

6:00 pm
Art Festival

7:00 pm
Bell Choir Practice
Church Choir Loft

4

12:00 am
AP Gov.

9:15 am
All School Mass – Monsignor Dunn

9:15 am
All School Mass

10:30 am
Msgr. Dunn Foundation Annual Meeting
Atrium

12:00 pm
Theology Classes
Assisi Hall

3:00 pm
Project Think

4:30 pm
Varsity Track at NWOCSA

7:00 pm
Traditional Choir Practice
Church Choir Loft

5

12:00 am
Ap History

12:00 pm
Theology Classes
Assisi Hall

4:15 pm
Boys Tennis vs River Valley

4:20 pm
Varsity Track at Bob Valentine Invite

5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball vs Crestview

5:00 pm
Boys JV Baseball at Crestview

7:30 pm
Brahms German Requiem Rehearsal
Church

6

10:00 am
AA Meeting
St. Clare

3:00 pm
Confession
Church

5:00 pm
Mass

8:00 pm
Brahms German Requiem
Church

+ Export Events